Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Please enter your search criteria to view results

October

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
New Troop Leader TrainingOnlineZ10/25/2018012VSNT
Poestenkill Elementary Parent Information NightPoestenkill 10/25/201800MBR102518
Overnight Leadership RetreatQueensburyS,A10/26/2018201PE102619
Ropes Corpse ChallengeEast GreenbushJ,C,S,A10/27/20182421OP10272018
Cadette's Maid Marion's Archers - AfternoonQueensburyC10/27/20181314PE102618
Jr Maid Marion's Archers - MorningQueensburyJ10/28/20181314PE102818
Jr Maid Marion's Archers - AfternoonQueensburyJ10/28/20181313PE102918
Rededication Ceremony and Birthday!AlbanyZ10/30/20181004VSJGL1031
Service Unit Manager Training (Webinar) Z10/30/2018250VS1030SUMT

November

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Stretch for the Silver WorkshopDelmarC,Z11/1/20182018OPE110118
Good Karma Aerial YogaColonieB,J11/2/20181616PE110218
Good Karma Aerial Yoga - B/J - Session 2ColonieB/J11/2/20181619PE111218
GSNENY Family STEAM DayGalwayD,B,J,C,S,A,Z11/3/20187541PE110318
Stretch for the Silver/Go for the Gold WorkshopQueensburyC,S,A,Z11/6/2018250OPE110618
New Troop Leader TrainingOnlineZ11/7/201803VSNT110718
Go for the Gold WorkshopDelmarS,A,Z11/8/20181515PE110818
Stretch for the Silver WorkshopClifton ParkC, Z11/9/2018179PE110918
Go for the Gold WorkshopClifton ParkS,A,Z11/9/2018251OPE110918
Girl Scout Engineering DayTroyJ11/10/20185051PE111318
First Annual Cookie ConferenceQueensburyZ11/10/20180101COOKIECON
Troop Camping: Cooking BadgeLake GeorgeB,J,C,Z11/10/20186020OP11102018
Stretch for the Silver/Go for the Gold Webinar C,S,A,Z11/13/2018351PE1113181
Encampment Director Training Webinar Z11/14/2018255VS1114ED
Stretch for the Silver/Go for the Gold WorkshopPlattsburghC,S,A,Z11/15/2018200OPE111718
Dare to ClimbQueensburyC,S,A11/17/201810012PE111818
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Turkey GeocacheLake GeorgeB,J,C11/17/20188077OP11172018
New Troop Leader TrainingOnlineZ11/20/201802VSNT1120
Service Unit Manager Training (Webinar) Z11/27/2018250VS1127SUMT

December

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Moscow's Great Russian Nutcracker BalletAlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/5/20185069PE120518
Medieval GlamHidden Lake CampJ/C12/8/2018409OP12082018
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - FamilySchenectadyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/9/201850105PE120918
Disney on Ice- FamilyAlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/14/20185051PE121418
Doodling with 3DQueensburyC,S,A12/15/20181515PE121518

January

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
She & Me WinterLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z1/12/20198083OP01122019
Girls Can Do- Castles, Dragons, and Maidens, Oh My!Albany 1/19/201902PE011919
Good Karma Aerial YogaColonieC,S,A1/25/20191616PE012519
Good Karma Aerial Yoga - Session 2 - C/S/AColonieC,S,A1/25/20191622PE002619
Things That Make You Go EEW & AWEQueensburyB,J1/26/20192526PE012619

February

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Troop Camping: Artist BadgeLake GeorgeB,J,C,Z2/2/20196013OP02022019
Girl Scout Day with UAlbany BasketballAlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z2/16/20191207PE021619
Sisterhood OvernightLake GeorgeC,S,A,Z2/16/2019606OP12162019
Roller-coaster ManiaQueensburyC,S2/20/2019244PE022019
Crazy Mad Medieval Science DayQueensburyB,J2/21/20192413PE022119
Snowshoe: Camp Is-Sho-Da Pond TrailEast GreenbushD,B,J2/23/20192528OP02232019

March

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Roald Dahl’s Charlie and the Chocolate FactorySchenectadyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z3/2/20197566PE030219
Improv Workshop- SchenectadySchenectadyC,S,A3/5/2019250PE030519
Think Like a Citizen Scientist Overnight-Daisies & BrowniesGalwayD,B,Z3/9/20193521PE03092019
American Museum of Natural HistoryNew York CityD,B,J,C,S,A,Z3/16/2019483TP042119
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York Family STEAM Day 2QueensburyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z3/23/20197510PE032319
Boston Museum of Science OvernightBostonB, J, Z3/23/20194544PE050519

April

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
ECHO Lake Aquarium OvernightBurlingtonB, J, Z4/6/20194548PE040619
Improv Workshop- AlbanyAlbanyC,S,A4/8/2019250PE040819
Mystic Aquarium OvernightMysticJ,C,Z4/13/20193535TP041319
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York Family STEAM Day 2East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z4/27/20197527PE04272019

May

June

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Plattsburgh Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2019PlattsburghZ6/5/20191000PLVD2019
Girl Scout Faire - Medieval MagicGreenwichD,B,J,C,S,A,Z6/7/201916008PE060719
Queensbury Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2019QueensburyZ6/12/20191000VSQD2019
Girl Scout Day at The Great EscapeQueensburyA,B,C,D,J,S,Z6/22/201900RE062219