Programs & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Please enter your search criteria to view results

February

March

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Camp EXPO: Camp MeadowbrookQueensburyD, B, J, C, S, A, Z3/2/2018500DCCMB18
Cookies Q & A Session-AlbanyAlbanyD, B, J, C, S, A, Z3/3/2018300MCCOOKAL
Crazy Mad EngineeringGalwayB,J3/3/20182521PE0318
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Animal TrackingLake GeorgeB,J,C3/3/20184040OP0318B
Making Choices Financial LeafBurnt HillsD3/4/2018259PE3418
Be a Global CitizenAlbanyS, A3/5/2018300LP03052018
Camp EXPO: Plattsburgh Service CenterPlattsburghD, B, J, C, S, A, Z3/7/2018600RCPSC18
Electrician Workshop-Vocational SeriesLathamS, A3/8/2018150VS03082018
Good Karma Aerial Yoga - C/S/AAlbanyC, S, A3/9/20181616PE3918
Alice in Wonderland Workshop & ShowAlbanyJ, C, Z3/10/20183010PE3018
Blended Outdoor SkillsQueensburyZ3/10/20182517OPAL0318A
Outdoor Skills ADVANCED: Outdoor SurvivalLake GeorgeC,S,A3/10/20184017OP0318A
What About Welding - Vocational Series - S/ASchenectadyS, A3/13/2018124PE1318
Junior First Aid BadgeAlbanyJ3/14/2018200PE3718
Tango in the NightGlens FallsB,J3/15/2018303PE3158
Boston Museum of Science Overnight-Small and TallBostonB, J, Z3/17/20185025TP3172018
aMUSE with MopCo ImprovSchenectadyJ3/18/20181517JP031818
Pennies, Nickels & Dimes - Daisy Money Counts LeafQueensburyD3/20/2018251PE3208
Engine Nation - Vocational Series & Much More - S/AColonieS, A3/22/20181212PE2218
Brownie Design Challenge Badges Night with SWETroyB3/23/20184141PE3238
Brownie - Fair PlaySelkirkB3/26/2018258PE32618
Daisy Design Challenge Night with SWETroyD3/29/20182424PE3298

April

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Come Fly AwayDay/Rotor Heads - J/CNewburghJ, C, Z4/3/20182414PE4318
Come Fly Away Day/Rotor Heads - J/CNewburghJ, C, Z4/5/2018249PE4518A
Camp EXPO: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A, Z4/7/2018606DCHLC18
ECHO OvernightBurlingtonB, J, Z4/7/2018459TP4718
Daisy Robotics Badges Night D4/9/20182521PE4918
Cadettes Cross the CountryAlbanyJ,C4/11/2018300PE41118
Train the Trainer- Blended Outdoor SkillsLake GeorgeZ4/14/2018200OPAL0418C
Camp EXPO: Camp WoodhavenGalwayD, B, J, C, S, A, Z4/14/2018509DCCWH18
Soccer Clinic at SkidmoreSaratoga SpringsB,J, C4/15/201810011SOCCERSKID
Brownie Robotics Badges NightTroyB4/16/20182518PE4168
Encampment Director TrainingAlbanyZ4/16/2018201OPAL0418B
Designer Day with SWETroyJ4/19/20182526PE4198
Junior Robotics Badges Night J4/19/20182520PE4191
Troop Camping: Camper BadgeLake GeorgeB,J,C,Z4/20/20185020OP0418A
Good Karma Aerial Yoga - B/JAlbanyB, J4/20/20182323PE2018
MUSEUM HUNT - American Museum of Natural History Scavenger HNYCD, B, J, C, S, A, Z4/21/20184841TP042118
Blended Outdoor SkillsGalwayZ4/21/2018503OPAL0418A
Daisy Think Like A Citizen Scientist Journey OvernightQueensburyD, Z4/21/20183513PE2218B
Engine NationQueensburyS,A4/26/2018127PE4258
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Map & CompassGalwayJ,C4/28/20184022OP0418

May

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
GE Tech Day B,J,Z5/2/20186013PE5218
It's a Spa-tacular Buddy Day - J/CQueensburyJ, C, Z5/5/20183621PE5518
Boston Museum of Science OvernightBostonB, J, Z5/5/20184526TP5518
Stretch for Silver May 2018AlbanyC5/8/2018307STRETCHMAY
NYC Bryant Park & Midtown Scavenger HuntNYCD, B, J, C, S, A, Z5/12/2018488TP51218
GSNENY Family STEAM DAY - HLC - AllLake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A, Z5/12/201812526PE1218
Go for the Gold-May 2018AlbanyS,A5/14/2018302GGLD514
Paper CraftAlbanyB,J5/19/2018205PE51918
Eco-JewelryAlbanyC5/19/2018201PE51918A
American Red Cross Small Craft Safety: Canoe & KayakGalwayZ5/19/2018100AL0518SCS
She & Me SpringGalwayD,B,J,Z5/19/20188043OP0518
Junior Outdoor Art Explorer BadgeSelkirkJ5/21/20182525PE52118
Memorial Day Family CampLake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A, Z, UNDER 55/25/2018408OP0518A

June

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Blended Outdoor SkillsLake GeorgeZ6/2/2018150OPAL0618
GSNENY Family STEAM Day at Camp ISDEast GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A, Z6/2/201812540PE6218
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: GeocacherLake ClearB,J,C6/2/2018402OP0618
Troop Camping: Camper BadgesLake ClearB,J,C,Z6/2/20185025OP0618A
ECHO OvernightBurlingtonB, J, Z6/2/20184520TP6218
American Red Cross Small Craft Safety: Canoe & KayakEast GreenbushZ6/3/2018100AL0618SCS
Queensbury Volunteer Appreciation DinnerQueensburyZ6/6/20181509VA0606
Downtown & Revolutionary Boston Hunt Scavenger HuntBostonD, B, J, C, S, A, Z6/9/20184817TP6918
Brownie Hiking BadgeLake GeorgeB6/10/2018202PE61018
"Backbeard" the Musical - D/BTroyD, B6/10/2018756PE1018
Plattsburgh Volunteer Appreciation DinnerPlattsburghZ6/14/20181252VAPL0614
American Red Cross Lifeguarding/First Aid/CPR/AED with WaterLake GeorgeZ6/16/2018100AL0618LG
Albany Volunteer Appreciation DinnerAlbanyZ6/20/201812527VAAL0620
Challenge on RopesHidden Lake CampJ,C,S,A6/23/2018249OP0618B

July

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Hidden Lake Camp Session 1 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A7/8/201820034RCHLCS118
Lake Clear Camp Session 1 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/8/20189023RCLCCS118
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 1 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/9/201815050DCISDS118
Camp Woodhaven Session 1 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/9/201813050DCCWHS118
Hidden Lake Camp Session 2 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A7/15/201820045RCHLCS218
Lake Clear Camp Session 2 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/15/20189028RCLCCS218
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 2 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/16/201815059DCISDS218
Camp Woodhaven Session 2 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/16/201813031DCCWHS218
Dancer Badge with NYC Ballet, SPAC & Nat. Museum of DanceSaratogaB,Z7/21/20187535PE7218
Hidden Lake Camp Session 3 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A7/22/201820038RCHLCS318
Lake Clear Camp Session 3 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/22/2018908RCLCCS318
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 3 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/23/201815056DCISDS318
Camp Woodhaven Session 3 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/23/201813021DCCWHS318
Hidden Lake Camp Session 4 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A7/29/201820045RCHLCS418
Lake Clear Camp Session 4 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/29/20189010RCLCCS418
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 4 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/30/201815038DCISDS418
Camp Woodhaven Session 4 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/30/201813033DCCWHS418

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Hidden Lake Camp Session 5 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A8/5/201820014RCHLCS518
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 5 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A8/6/201815052DCISDS518
Camp Woodhaven Session 5 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A8/6/201813033DCCWHS518
Musician Badge Day with the Philadelphia Orchestra - SPACSaratogaJ,Z8/9/2018758PE8918
Lake Clear Family Camp 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A, Z8/10/2018509RCLCCFC18
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 6 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A8/13/201815035DCISDS618
Camp Meadowbrook Session 1 2018QueensburyD, B, J, C, S, A8/13/2018825DCCMBS118
Camp Meadowbrook Session 2 2018QueensburyD, B, J, C, S, A8/20/2018822DCCMBS218
She & Me SummerLake ClearD,B,J,Z8/25/2018504OP0818

September

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Fire Building & Outdoor CookingLake ClearB,J,C9/15/2018403OP0918
Fish & Games: Session 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,Z9/21/2018500OP0918B
Fish & Games: Session 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,Z9/22/20185010OP0918C
Adirondack RendezvousLake GeorgeC,S,A9/28/2018505OP0918A