Programs & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Please enter your search criteria to view results

June

July

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Lake Clear Camp Session 2 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/15/20189049RCLCCS218
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 2 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/16/2018200117DCISDS218
Camp Woodhaven Session 2 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/16/201813057DCCWHS218
Dancer Badge with NYC Ballet, SPAC & Nat. Museum of DanceSaratogaB,Z7/21/2018101104PE7218
Hidden Lake Camp Session 3 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A7/22/201820083RCHLCS318
Lake Clear Camp Session 3 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/22/20189025RCLCCS318
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 3 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/23/2018200112DCISDS318
Camp Woodhaven Session 3 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/23/201813049DCCWHS318
New Troop Leader Training  7/25/20181000NTT0725
Hidden Lake Camp Session 4 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A7/29/201820081RCHLCS418
Lake Clear Camp Session 4 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A7/29/20189034RCLCCS418
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 4 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A7/30/201820083DCISDS418
Camp Woodhaven Session 4 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A7/30/201813049DCCWHS418

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Hidden Lake Camp Session 5 2018Lake GeorgeD, B, J, C, S, A8/5/201820042RCHLCS518
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 5 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A8/6/2018200114DCISDS518
Camp Woodhaven Session 5 2018GalwayD, B, J, C, S, A8/6/201813053DCCWHS518
Musician Badge Day with the Philadelphia Orchestra - SPACSaratogaJ,Z8/9/20187571PE8918
Lake Clear Family Camp 2018Lake ClearD, B, J, C, S, A, Z8/10/20185025RCLCCFC18
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 6 2018East GreenbushD, B, J, C, S, A8/13/201820098DCISDS618
Camp Meadowbrook Session 1 2018QueensburyD, B, J, C, S, A8/13/20188229DCCMBS118
Moscow Ballet - New Horizons - A Children's Program for LifeQueensburyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/14/20185018PE8148
Service Unit Manager Meeting QSCQueensbury 8/14/2018250VSSUMM0814
Camp Meadowbrook Session 2 2018QueensburyD, B, J, C, S, A8/20/20188216DCCMBS218
Service Unit Manager Meeting ASCAlbany 8/23/20181000VSSUMMASC
She & Me SummerLake ClearD,B,J,Z8/25/20185460OP0818
Service Unit Manager Meeting WesternFonda 8/28/2018250VSSUMMW

September

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Wild Center/Lake Clear WeekendLake ClearJ, C, Z9/7/20183336PE090718
Blended Outdoor SkillsEast GreenbushZ9/8/2018204OPAL09818A
Siena PLAY Softball Series - 6 Week Series B,J9/12/2018252PE9128
New Troop Leader Training In PersonAlbany 9/12/2018500VSSNT912
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Fire Building & Outdoor CookingLake ClearB,J,C9/15/20184014OP0918
Fish & Games: Session 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,Z9/21/2018505OP0918B
Fish & Games: Session 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,Z9/22/20185017OP0918C
Service Unit Manager Training ASCAlbany 9/24/2018500VSSUMPSC
Adirondack RendezvousLake GeorgeC,S,A9/28/20185022OP0918A
GSNENY Family STEAM Day at Camp TapawingoPlattsburghD,B,J,C,S,A,Z9/29/2018750PE9298
Daisy/Brownie Think Like a Citizen Scientist OvernightPlattsburghD,B,Z9/29/2018350PE9308

October

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Service Unit Manager Training QSCQueensbury 10/2/2018250VSSUMQSC
Service Unit Manager Training PSCPlattsburgh 10/3/2018250VSSUM102
ReDedication Ceremony PSCPlattsburgh 10/9/2018250VSDPSC
ReDedication Ceremony QSCQueensbury 10/10/2018500VSD918
New Troop Leader Training In Person - QSCQueensbury 10/16/2018250VDNT1016
New Troop Leader Training In Person - PSCPlattsburgh 10/18/2018250VSNT1018
Blended Outdoor SkillsGalwayZ10/27/2018202OPAL102718
Rededication Ceremony and Birthday!Albany 10/31/20181000VSJGL1031